See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fused PNT Analyses based on European Infrastructure
Beschreibung: The European Commission is launching a study on the potential use of communication-oriented LEO constellations for the deployment of a complementary PNT service. This approach is normally referred to as Fused PNT. This tender will focus on developing a user terminal prototype and a simulated environment enabling to assess the performance of Fused PNT under a realistic set of propagation conditions and inter-satellite interference. In this procurement, the main goals of the European Commission are: • To develop a software receiver, supporting acquisition and tracking of 3GPP reference signals for Non-terrestrial networks (NTN) • To model multipath channel and intersatellite interference, in order to test the software receiver under the realistic satellite based propagation channel and interferences; • To consolidate and complement the part of the E2E emulator, by adding multipath and intersatellite interference models; • To demonstrate the performance of fused PNT ranging in a representative simulated environment • To validate the acquisition and tracking performance in realistic environment.
Interne Kennung: EC-DEFIS/2025/OP/0030
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001