730171-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Erlangen: Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Place&Route design support for ASICs and SoCs in nanometer IC-technologies
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR174826
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The division Smart Sensing and Electronics (SSE) of Fraunhofer IIS is currently looking for an experienced contractor who can provide services regarding the design and development of several demanding ASIC- and SoC-Projects in bulk CMOS and FDSOI nanometer technologies (22 FDSOI, 12 nm).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The division Smart Sensing and Electronics (SSE) of Fraunhofer IIS is currently looking for an experienced contractor who can provide services regarding the design and development of several demanding ASIC- and SoC-Projects in bulk CMOS and FDSOI nanometer technologies (22 FDSOI, 12 nm). The services shall be carried out from December 01, 2022 until November 30, 2025.