2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Contract for Organisation of Meetings, Events and Conference Services
Beschreibung: The purpose of this invitation is to select a qualified service provider to support the CA with external services related to the organisation and coordination of meetings held outside the EP’s three official seats, in EU Member States or in candidate countries that have applied for EU accession.
Interne Kennung: EP-LINC/2025/OP/0010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte, 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels, 60172000 Vermietung von Bussen und Reisebussen mit Fahrer, 63510000 Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und ähnliche Dienste, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 10 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.