2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Common Central Platform for the sales and repurchases of CBAM certificates
Beschreibung: This will be a joint procurement procedure launched with the member states, subject to the Joint Procurement Agreement to Procure the Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism Common Central Platform. To fulfill the member states legal obligation to sell CBAM certificates. This will be an open procedure to procure financial services. The resulting contract will be a direct contract.
Interne Kennung: EC-TAXUD/2026/OP/0001-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen