See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SUNET Cloud Storage Procurement 2025
Beschreibung: The procurement concerns the acquisition of cloud storage and collaboration services for the Swedish Research Council’s unit Sunet, to be provided under NORDUnet’s Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Cloud Storage Collaboration and Synchronisation Services. The contract is awarded to Box under the DPS framework and covers the provision of secure cloud storage, user collaboration, and data management for Swedish higher education and research institutions. The procurement ensures continued access to compliant, scalable, and GDPR-aligned storage services for participating organisations.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000