See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Publication Production Works
Beschreibung: Publication production works as detailed in the tender documents.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 332338-2024
Interne Kennung: PRO-007744
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79822300 Dienstleistungen im Schriftsatz
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79821100 Korrekturlesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: PRO-007744 - Publication Production Works
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is subject to renewal.