See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Direct purchase of a LC-MS/MS - 2025-0897335
Beschreibung: The procurement concerns the acquisition of a QTRAP 7500+ LC-MS/MS system, a hybrid triple quadrupole-linear ion trap mass spectrometer. The required specifications include: • Capability for both quantitative MRM (Multiple Reaction Monitoring) and qualitative MS/MS workflows, including MS3 and MRM3 in a single run. • MRM Acquisition Rate (MRMs per second) up to 800 MRMs/s • ESI Positive and Negative MS Sensitivity (Signal-to-Noise) above 5,000,000:1 for reserpine and chloramphenicol, respectively, at 1pg on column. • Compatibility with existing QTRAP methods in the department • Compatibility with existing bundle of multiuser licenses (Sciex OS) software for data processing in the department
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 1