73600-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Teile für Luftfahrzeuge – Spare Parts Supply and Minor Services Dornier DO-228
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSpare Parts Supply and Minor Services Dornier DO-228
BeschreibungThe German Aerospace Center (DLR) operates a fleet of specialized research aircraft through its Flight Operations Facilities in Braunschweig and Oberpfaffenhofen. The Dornier DO-228 is used for applications including Earth observation, atmospheric research, and flight testing. The purpose of this tender is to select a qualified and reliable service provider for spare parts supply and minor maintenance tasks on the DO-228 fleet in compliance with European and national aviation regulations as well as DLR’s internal operational standards. The DO-228 fleet includes:  D-CEFD / Oberpfaffenhofen, Germany  D-CFFU / Oberpfaffenhofen, Germany  D-CODE / Braunschweig, Germany
Interne KennungE97877179
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34731000 Teile für Luftfahrzeuge
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungLOT-0001 525/2026/9110598