736326-2025 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Deutschland – Speichermedien – Erweiterung der Cloudian S3-Storage Umgebung
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelErweiterung der Cloudian S3-Storage Umgebung
BeschreibungCloudian Storage Erweiterung, Inbetriebnahme und Wartung: Aktuell wird im Projekt ´Langzeitarchiv´ Cloudian S3 Storage betrieben. Die Installation hat eine kapazitive Begrenzung, um weitere Arbeiten im Projekt und der Langzeitdatenhaltung zu realisieren und einen großen Teil der Daten unter direkter Anbindung und Steuerung von NODEUM auslagern und verwalten zu können, soll eine weitere Cloudian-Infrastruktur aufgebaut werden.
Interne Kennung18-2025
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30234000 Speichermedien
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72317000 Datenspeicherung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung6 Stück 10/25Gb NIC (2-port) - PCIe Dual-port PCIe 10/25GbE Network Card PCIe alternate card option for the HSA-16xx, HSA-41xx, HSA-42xx, HSA-44xx, and HSF-10xx appliance models; compatible with customer supplied SFP28 transceivers. Qty of 1 required for the HSA-16xx and HSF-10xx and Qty 2 required for HSA-41xx, HSA-42xx, and HSA-44xx (1 dual-port card per node). Serves as a possible spare 10/25GbE card for the HBL- 1xxx and HSX-4500 series models. 6 Stück 7.68TB 7mm NVMe Drives Option Includes two 7.68TB U.2 7mm NVMe drives as an option. Select Qty 1 for HFA-11xx, HSA-16xx/17xx models and Qty 2 for the HSA- 41xx, HSA-42xx/43xx, and HSA-44xx models. If being used to upgrade existing metadata drives, then the inclusion of additional PS 6 Stück HSA-1724 Hardware Server 1U HyperStore Appliance with 288TB RAW capacity. The Cloudian HyperStore License is sold separately based on the usable capacity. Order requires the selection of a networking card (NIC) and NVMe Flash option for metadata (separate line items that get added to the quote). 1 Stück Installation und Inbetriebnahme 502 Stück / 60 Monate: Cloudian HyperStore 60 Month Subscription, Standard Support 1TiB Usable (500TiB-1PiB) 1TiB Cloudian HyperStore Subscription License for customers with a total of 500TiB to 1PiB, including 60 months 24x7 Standard Support. 1 Stück / 60 Monate: Cloudian HyperStore ObjectLock 60 Month Subscription, Total Usable (500TB-1PB band) Cloudian HyperStore ObjectLock Subscription cluster-wide License for customers with a total usable capacity within the 500TB to 1PB band, entitlement for 60 months including 24x7 support. 6 Stück / 60 Monate: HSA-1700 60 Month NBD Onsite Support (US/EU) 60 Month Next Business Day Onsite Hardware Support for HSA-1700 in the US and Europe 6 Stück / 60 Monate: HSA-1700 Appliance Series, 60 Month Standard Hardware Support 60 Month Hardware Only Support, part replacement for HSA-1700 Series Appliances