See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Learning and development services and tools
Beschreibung: The ECB awarded contracts to suppliers to provide a variety of Learning & Development services and tools in line with the ECB strategy and identified learning needs. Examples of skill areas that could be requested include but are not limited to: • Personal development • Communication skills • Career development • Interpersonal skills The following areas are not covered under this procurement: Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, language skills and leadership development. The services shall be made available to all ECB staff including management, as well as employees of the National Competent Authorities (NCA), of the Single Supervisory Mechanism (SSM) and the National Central Banks (NCB) of the European System of Central Banks (ESCB).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 393216-2024
Interne Kennung: PRO-006243
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80420000 E-Learning, 80570000 Ausbildung in der Persönlichkeitsentwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Learning and Development Services
Beschreibung: The deliverables that may be requested under the awarded contracts include: a) The identification of learning needs at the individual, team or organisational level and/or the provision of advice on methodological approaches to learning needs analysis. b) The provision of learning services and tools that shall serve to both transfer knowledge and embed the learning/foster the required behavioural change or skill acquisition. These services and/or tools may be both tailor-made solutions in line with ECB specific needs as well as Off the Shelf (OTS) solutions. c) Individual coaching in the area of personal development (behaviour skill development) and if required for career development. This shall either be offered via a pool of dedicated coaches or via a dedicated coaching platform that the Tenderer can make available to the ECB. d) Impact measurement , assessment and reporting services which shall also include the provision of recommendations on how to improve the quality and/or effectiveness of the services provided, potential topics relevant to the ECB and/or new methodologies and technologies. e) Optional: advisory services on L&D topics (e. g. experts advise on recent trends). f) Optional: the design and delivery of customized solutions for specific target groups in the context of the ECB’s Diversity & Inclusion Framework. g) All administrative services pertaining to the provision of the above services and tools as well as to the general contract management. The ECB concluded two Framework Agreements (Contracts) with the two suppliers who provided the most economically advantageous offers. The Contracts operate in a ranking system.