See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voorbereiding van basisconcept, detailengineering en bouw van een High Pressure Membrane pilot unit for aggressive media
Beschreibung: VITO is searching for candidates for the design, engineering (concept and detail), construction and commissioning (with CE-label) of a High Pressure Membrane pilot unit for aggressive media. Currently, VITO as a Technological Research Centre already has an extensive range of laboratory and pilot installations, for pressure-driven membrane filtration, but also for alternative membrane technologies. However, the type of streams and processes to be investigated is becoming increasingly diverse and complex, ranging from aggressive solvents, over acidic streams from mining to salty brine waters, all streams that entail very high material requirements. Moreover, such applications not seldom require (very) high feed pressures. The HPM pilot unit is meant to be a versatile research installation for membrane process development for the aggressive streams.
Interne Kennung: PPP04G-1153/5688/1153-HPM-PILOT
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1153-HPM-PILOT_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38425000 Strömungstechnikgeräte, 42912000 Maschinen und Geräte zum Filtrieren oder Reinigen von Flüssigkeiten