See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Facilities and equipment for the organisation of training on the use of force
Beschreibung: The contract covers provision of the training facilities and necessary equipment/consumables/support for Use of Force (UOF) trainings in the thematic field related with the firearms and restraint techniques training. More specifically, the contractor shall provide 1) a shooting range with all necessary equipment/consumables for training on the use of firearms and 2) facilities for restraint techniques training.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 624986-2025
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0039
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80520000 Ausbildungseinrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of facilities, equipment and ammunition for firearms training
Beschreibung: Provision of facilities (shooting range), equipment and ammunition for firearms training
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2025/OP/0039-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung