See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of glovebox consumables
Beschreibung: JRC-Geel is a nuclear site with nuclear controlled zones, where nuclear materials are processed in gloveboxes. To ascertain safety of operators, gloveboxes must be properly equipped with consumables, such as gloves, caps covering gloves and waste bags. These items get deteriorated and must be replaced on time to avoid accidents. These consumables consist mainly of gloves with their protection caps and bags for bagging out radioactive waste.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 590959-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2025/OP/2878
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 19500000 Gummi- und Plastikstoffe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 19700000 Synthetischer Kautschuk und synthetische Fasern