741553-2023 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – Vacuum based roll to roll sputter coating tool - PR399272-2270-W
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Vacuum based roll to roll sputter coating tool - PR399272-2270-W
Beschreibung: Vacuum based roll to roll sputter coating tool
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 490358-2023
Interne Kennung: PR399272-2270-W
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Roll to roll vacuum based sputter coating equipment is intended for deposition of metal on flexible substrates. The sputtering tool has to enable the deposition of two metal layers on the same run. An inline plasma treatment has to be present for the cleaning, modification and activation of the substrate surface to improve the metal and flexible substrate adhesion. The flexible substrates used are in the form of rolls and the roll to roll functionality of the equipment has to be such that the roll of the foil thickness in the range of 25-150 μm, width up to 305 mm (12 inch) and length up to 250 m can be used for coating process in bi-directional and repeated steps. The coating drum has to be cooled to (room temperature) to allow high sputter energies and /or metallisation of the heat sensitive substrates.
Interne Kennung: LOT-0000