743383-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht – Gardening Services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelGardening Services
BeschreibungThe Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark, the Danish Embassy in Berlin (the contracting authority) is looking for a supplier to provide comprehensive, regular maintenance of the Ambassador Residence's outdoor areas in Berlin. The subject of the Contract is the residence's outdoor areas, hereof mainly the garden. The tasks range from gardening and technical maintenance of the outside grounds and facilities to minor construction work and pest control, all including procurement, delivering and installation. The Garden was laid out in 1919 and is under monument protection. It covers approximately 3.000 square metres and consists of lawns, flower beds, fruit trees, gravel paths, and a fountain.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77000000 Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 77311000 Pflegearbeiten für Ziergärten und Parks
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contracting authority has the right purchase flowers, plants and trees under the Contract. The flowers, plants and trees cannot be specified in advance and will be decided on order by the the contracting authority. All flowers, plants and trees purchased shall be offered to list prices compared to local nurseries, plant shops etc. The contracting authority can require documentation hereof, if relevant. The supplier will be reimbursed the price of the specific flower, plant or tree. The contracting authority has the right to purchase flowers, plants and trees for a volume of DKK 200.000 under the duration of the Contract.