See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Capacity development and networking for the youth structures of EU macro-regional strategies (2025CE160AT046)
Beschreibung: The overall objective of this purchase is to enhance the involvement and inclusion of young people in macro-regional strategies. The specific objective of this contract is to strengthen the Youth Councils/structures of the four macro-regional strategies, by enabling their networking and raising their understanding of macro-regional strategies, territorial cooperation and related policy and decision-making processes. Since the members of these macro-regional youth structures are multipliers among young people in their respective regions, this should contribute to raising awareness about cohesion policy and cooperation actions among stakeholders. The contractor will implement the following types of activities: • Capacity building activities, aiming at increasing the technical understanding and advocacy capacities of macro-regional youth structures, as well as their understanding of relevant EU policies; • Networking activities, enabling cooperation, networking and exchanges of practices between macro-regional youth structures; • Visibility activities, supporting representatives of macro-regional youth structures in their efforts to promote and publicise their respective activities, structures and strategies. The expected results of the contract will be: • Increased understanding of macro-regional strategies, territorial cooperation and related policy- and decision-making processes amongst Youth Council members; • Increased thematic understanding of topics related to the thematic sub-groups within macro-regional strategies amongst Youth Council members; • Increased understanding of EU policies relevant for young people and their education, training and professional opportunities; • Increased number of opportunities for networking and exchange of practices across different macro-regional Youth Councils; • Increased advocacy capacities of the Youth Council members; • Improved outreach of macro-regional strategies to young people in their respective regions.
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2025/OP/0029
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001