2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFP 250057 - TENDER FOR ACQUISITION OF COMPONENTS FOR A TIME AND ANGLE RESOLVED PHOTOEMISSION SPECTROSCOPY SYSTEM
Beschreibung: The University wants to acquire components to implement a set-up for Time and Angle Resolved Photoelectron Spectroscopy (TR-ARPES). The set-up will consist of two individual parts: - Laser and higher harmonics generation (HHG) and, - End station for Angle Resolved Photoelectron Spectroscopy (ARPES). The Optimal Parameter Amplifier (OPA) to create laser pulses to feed the HHG will be fulfilled by the University and is not part of the purchase. This Call for Tenders aims to conclude a supply and services contract with a duration of one (1) year, as determined by the University, in order to select one Contracting Party per lot, each recognized for its expertise in the design and manufacture of similar scientific equipment. The chosen Incoterm is DDP Luxembourg (Belval Campus) or surroundings (According to the CCI convention – Incoterms 2020).
Interne Kennung: 2600252
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte, 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft, 38636100 Laser
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Components for ARPES end station
Beschreibung: Supply of the following components and related accessories: - Hemispherical energy analyser - UHV chamber - 6 axis sample manipulator - UV light source - System bench and bakeout tent
Interne Kennung: 1
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte, 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Laser and Higher Harmonics Generation
Beschreibung: Supply of the laser system and related accessories: - Chamber for higher harmonics generation. - Chamber with in-line XUV spectrometer. - Chamber with monochromator and focusing stage. - Chamber with beam coupling. - Turbo pumping system. - Software Installation and assembly of laser and higher harmonics generation system.
Interne Kennung: 2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte, 38433000 Spektrometer, 38636100 Laser