747196-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – 81304025 - Central Project Evaluations - Lot 2: Technical and vocational education and training
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81304025 - Central Project Evaluations - Lot 2: Technical and vocational education and training
BeschreibungGIZ evaluations are an important part of our efforts to maximise the effectiveness of our work. They systematically analyse and assess quality and benefits, thus supporting the targeted and needs-based implementation of development measures of the German Federal Government and other commissioning parties and helping to continuously improve our service delivery processes. Central project evaluations account for the large majority of GIZ evaluations. GIZ uses central project evaluations to regularly and systematically investigate the results, cost-effectiveness and sustainability of projects that it implements with partner organisations on behalf of the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ). Evaluations are conducted by external evaluators. The evaluation team always consists of two members (one lead evaluator and one co-evaluator). The lead evaluator is responsible for the choice and integration of the co-evaluator. GIZ"s independent Corporate Unit Evaluations steers the evaluation in line with mandatory, standardised quality standards. GIZ bases its evaluations on the standards for evaluation of Deutsche Gesellschaft für Evaluation (DeGEval): usefulness, feasibility, fairness and accuracy as well as the quality standards for development evaluation of the OECD-DAC. As a basis for the development of quality assurance instruments, the Evaluation Unit formulates quality standards for process quality, methodological quality and product quality. These include comprehensible statements through the presentation of data, facts and figures based on sources, careful analysis of the contribution of projects to outcomes and impacts, and a more comprehensible evaluation of the project on the basis of the OECD/DAC criteria through standardised evaluation dimensions, which among other things improve the comparability of the projects. The methodological requirements include in particular contribution analysis and efficiency analysis (follow the money approach with input-output analysis). The present assignment comprises the conduction of the third portfolio of the central project evaluation system. From approx. August 2024 to July 2027 GIZ will carry out approximately 240 central project evaluations (estimated number) worldwide, broken down into different thematic clusters. Nine framework agreements covering the following thematic clusters will therefore be put out to tender. - Lot 1: Economic development and employment - 81304024 - Lot 2: Technical and vocational education and training- 81304025 - Lot 3: Health - 81304026 - Lot 4: Governance and democracy - 81304027 - Lot 5: Security, reconstruction and peace- 81304028 - Lot 6: Climate, environment and management of natural resources - 81304029 - Lot 7: Rural development, agriculture and food security - 81304030 - Lot 8: Water, sanitation and waste management - 81304031 - Lot 9: Energy - 81304032 Bidders may be freelance/self-employed persons or consulting firms. This procedure concerns lot 2.
Interne Kennung81304025
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79419000 Beratung in Sachen Evaluierung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001