748924-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bearbeitungszentrum – Retrofit for MRC Model 943 - PR796272-2660-W
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelRetrofit for MRC Model 943 - PR796272-2660-W
BeschreibungRetrofit for MRC Model 943
Interne KennungPR796272-2660-W
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42612000 Bearbeitungszentrum
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1pc Retrofit for MRC Model 943 The high-vacuum coating system needs to be upgraded to the current state of the art due to increasing demand in the field of coating metal optics with precious metal mirror coatings. The aim is to return the system in question to stable use for the deposition of precious metal-based astromirror systems and soldering and brazing systems for the joining of optical components and systems at a reasonable cost and with due consideration of economic efficiency.
Interne KennungLOT-0000