See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Interim Procurement Specialist
Beschreibung: Because of recent staff changes the procurement department of GÉANT is currently understaffed. Until the GÉANT procurement team is fully staffed again GÉANT is looking for an experienced interim procurement professional who can fulfil the position as Procurement Specialist. Due to shortage of adequately skilled procurement specialists with knowledge of public procurement (under Dutch legislation), especially operating in an international environment, it is expected that the procurement department remains understaffed for approximately one year. During that period the interim Procurement Specialist is expected to work for GÉANT on average 2 days a week
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79418000 Beschaffungsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000