See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Review of the data on the expansion of agricultural production areas onto forests and other land with high carbon stock for the purposes of the Renewable Energy Directive
Beschreibung: Support the Commission in the review of the report on feedstock expansion and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/807. The contractor will among other things be requested to assess the the development of level expansion of agricultural production areas onto forests and other land with high carbon stock.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/2025/OP/0113
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.