756154-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung – Embedded Software Development for Software Defined Radio based IoT solutions
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEmbedded Software Development for Software Defined Radio based IoT solutions
BeschreibungThe departments for self-powered radio systems and radio communication systems of Fraunhofer IIS are looking for a partner or contractor who can demonstrate outstanding expertise (see requirements III.) in the following communications and embedded software engineering areas and who is willing to provide commissioned tasks under the terms of the attached framework contract in the following software development and implementation areas
Interne KennungPR991186
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe departments for self-powered radio systems and radio communication systems of Fraunhofer IIS are looking for a partner or contractor who can demonstrate outstanding expertise (see requirements III.) in the following communications and embedded software engineering areas and who is willing to provide commissioned tasks under the terms of the attached framework contract in the following software development and implementation areas: • Software development and implementation for embedded IOT Devices including sensor data analysis and communication • Ressource efficient implementation • Optimizations for low power, limited processing power or low memory footprint • Signal processing for sensor applications including embedded artificial intelligence • Porting to new hardware platforms and chipsets from commercial chipset manufacturers including RISC-V architectures • Analysis and adaptations of existing firmware to different RTOS approaches including Zephyr • Software development and implementation of communication technologies on software defined radio platforms for IOT solutions • Implementation on existing platforms and adaptions to different, new hardware platforms • Specific implementations for Satellite applications • Implementations for mioty and combination of mioty with other communications protocols (multi-standard architecture) • Software development and implementation of algorithm for mioty localization in embedded IoT Device and SDR platform
Interne Kennung0001