2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Wire Detectors republished
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority hereby invites you to submit a Request for Participation in tendering procedure Mercell source to contract number 20967574 for: The scope of the Agreement includes the delivery and maintenance for ten (10) years with the option extend until ELOT of seventy four (74) wire detectors including documentation, spare parts for twelve (12) months for Organic Level Maintenance (OLM), manuals and a train-the-trainer course. The delivery of the wire detectors and related items, must be completed within 9 months after contract award. The purpose is to acquire small lightweight handheld wire detection. The operator should be able to assemble the configuration in under five (5) minutes and stores it in a flexible and slim case that can be attached to his backpack. The wire detector must contain various notification settings to fit multiple environments and situations. The Wire detector should allow the operator to pinpoint the location of the cable to an area not larger than 30 cm in numerous different types of soils. The operator is able to switch batteries, without using tools, for new batteries he carries on his belt or in his backpack. These are commercial D-Cell or C-Cell batteries that are also used in other systems. Due to the ergonomically formed grip and arm support the operator is able to continue working with the detector for 8 hours if need be without being hindered by the weight or size of the system. Further requirements of the wire detectors in the form of a program of requirements (POR) shall be shared with qualified Candidates during the award stage. Please note that the Selection Stage has been changed as follows: 1.1.2. additional text to scope and profile end user Maintenance 10 years + option to extend until ELOT
Interne Kennung: 20967574
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38546100 Geräte zum Aufspüren von Bomben
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 74