757835-2023 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Schienenfahrzeuge – Negotiated procedure with prior publication for the supply and maintenance of Hydrogen Trains
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Negotiated procedure with prior publication for the supply and maintenance of Hydrogen Trains
Beschreibung: Supply and maintenance of hydrogen trains. Supply and maintenance of 4 hydrogen trains with an option for two additional hydrogen trains
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure consists successively of a selection phase, a dialogue phase and a quotation phase.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34620000 Schienenfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34622200 Eisenbahnpersonenwagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Supply and maintenance of Hydrogen Trains
Beschreibung: Supply and maintenance of Hydrogen Trains
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is basically for the delivery and maintenance of 4 trains. The contract includes an option for the delivery of 2 additional trains. The decision whether to buy 4 or 6 trains is taken during the tender procedure.