758071-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung – Support and development for CMF-MES
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support and development for CMF-MES
Beschreibung: The Verbund Mikroelektronik is currently looking for a contractor who can provide engineering services and maintenance of FMD customizations for the Manufacturing Execution System (MES) from Critical Manufacturing (CMF). The services shall be carried out from 1st January 2026 until 31st December 2027.
Interne Kennung: PR1058762
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The CMF-MES is currently used in 10 sites. Each site has installed multiple instances of the CMF-MES, one instance is the productive instance and used for its primary purpose, to control and document cleanroom processes. The other instances are used for testing and training purposes. All work is expected to be carried out remotely, physical access to the sites or instances is not necessary. The purpose of this project is the maintenance of our customizations for the CMF-MES and consulting concerning how to solve our use-cases around the CMF-MES, described as follows: 1. Maintenance of the customization 2. Cases requiring changes of the customization 3. Consulting Further information can be found in the service description.
Interne Kennung: 0001