See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IT Services - Cabling Expertise
Beschreibung: This contract covers the provision of service related to IT cabling technologies as well as to the assessment, design, layout definition and maintenance of IT cabling infrastructure, technical rooms with a high density cabling, and data centre environments. This invitation to tender is part of a multiannual planning process. The IT services concerned by this contract are essential for supporting the Parliament and the EUIs' activities. It is therefore necessary to launch a call for tenders in order to ensure the continuity for the IT services for the European Parliament and the other EUIs.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2025/OP/0005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72110000 Beratung bei der Hardwareauswahl, 72130000 Beratung bei der Planung von Computeranlagen, 72315000 Datennetzverwaltungs- und -unterstützungsdienste
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.