759437-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer – Rock Placement Germany
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelRock Placement Germany
BeschreibungTenneT Germany requires a pool of reliable, trustworthy and highly professional partners to conclude framework agreements with regards to providing Rock Placement / Rock Dumping services in the North Sea for a maximum of 8 years. Duration of contract: 01.06.2026 until 31.05.2031 (plus three options to extend by 12 months each). Award criteria: "Technical Capability & Availability" / weighting: 30% "Contract Conditions" / weighting: 20% "Price" / weighting: 50% Number of candidates invited to participate in the negotiations: 5 The selection of the five candidates to be invited for negotiations after the submission of offers will be based on the above award criteria applied on the documents submitted by the bidders. The evaluation of the subsequently finalized bids for the contract award will also be based on the above award criteria. In order to protect the confidentiality of the information provided by the client in the tender documents, it is mandatory to conclude a confidentiality Agreement as per "NDA" document provided for download via hereunder. Please send the signed and stamped copy to: claas.drechsler@tennet.eu. After sending the NDA and a plausibility check by the Client, the Client will grant the interested parties access to the tender by Email. The bidder can not deduce eligibility for participation only from signing and submitting the NDA. TenneT will only accept tenderers who successfully qualify during the call for competition phase to participate in the offer phase. Please note that granting access to the tender through invitation might take up to one or two full working days. Please ensure that the NDA is provided on time allowing you sufficient time to complete the questionnaires in time. After registering for the tender at Mercell, you will find all tender documents for the "call for competition phase" and the "offer phase" under "Questionnaires", section "Call for Competition", question 1.2.1. General outline of the tender process: Call for competition phase: general qualification phase during which interested parties submit documents proving the general qualification to conduct the contract.(no price or contract draft required at this moment). Offer phase: During this phase, the qualified parties are eligible to submit their initial offers including contract draft (annotation) , prices and other offer documents requested by TenneT. Negotiations: the 5 most favorable offers are admitted for negotiations during which the contract, prices and technical details are discussed and ideally finalized. BAFO phase: after the negotiations, TenneT grants the bidders a certain timeframe to submit the Best and Final Offer which will form basis of the contract to be closed. Awarding of the framework agreements by TenneT. For exact timelines, see SCHEDULE! The application for the call for competition must be submitted in due time and no later than by 19.12.2025 at 11:00 CEST via the e-Award platform Mercell Source-to-Contract. Individual extensions of time will not be granted. Please start your upload process early enough and ensure that your application is submitted. Submission of the request to participate (applications) by Email, mail or fax are not permitted. A violation of this requirement will lead to disqualification of the applicant and exclusion from the tender process. Please make sure to familiarize yourself with the tender documents, Schedule, Questionnaires, and the tender platform Mercell in general early enough and thoroughly read through all relevant documents. The Questionnaire for the call for competition phase itself can only be conducted after providing the NDA and registering for this tender. The Questionnaire for the offer phase becomes accessible only after successful completion of the prior call for competition phase. A summary of all questionnaires can be found hereunder. In case of technical difficulties, please reach out to Mercell: Servicedesk Mercell: support-nl@mercell.com Phone: +31 (0) 85-001 4593 Opening hours: 9:00-17:00 CET
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45244000 Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung, 76522000 Dienstleistungen von Offshore-Versorgungsschiffen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000