2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 3rd Party Testing Lab Facility (Soil and Concrete)
Beschreibung: Experienced and qualified Companies are invited to provide Onsite and Offsite Testing Laboratory Facilities and Testing Services with Concrete, Grout, Bituminous Paving and Soil capabilities. This is to support the construction of the Poland Nuclear Power Plant. The scope of work includes providing comprehensive labor, supervision, materials, equipment, and technical services to operate on-site and off-site testing facilities. This includes sampling, testing, mapping test locations, and reporting results in strict compliance with subcontract documents, applicable Polish national standards and project specifications. Interested Companies must register their Contractor's information in Bechtel's iSupplier portal at https://supplier.becpsn.com link and select commodity code SY01 as their specialty. If Contractor has any questions or intends to express interest in bidding this requirement, the Company shall notify Bechtel’s Contact Person. At that point, Bechtel shall provide the interested party the Poland Prequalification Questionnaire which Company would complete with response to Bechtel for review. Bechtel notes that previous proven experience with Testing Services of similar scale and complexity will be mandatory.The prequalification questionnaire includes a list of questions required to be considered as prequalified, and examples to include demonstration of (i) experience in material testing in the past or current projects, (ii) safety record and compliance to quality requirements (see section 7),(iii) compliance to certification of legally mandatory requirements (including anti-corruption and sanctions), (iv) financial standing (solvency), and (v) organizational capabilities.In the event of high competitiveness of the proceedings (a large number of companies expressing interest), Bechtel reserves the right to conduct a preliminary preselection of companies for further proceedings, which demonstrate the greatest potential for performing the scope of work. Upon Bechtel’s evaluation of a response to the Poland Prequalification Questionnaire, Bechtel will notify if the Company meets, conditionally meets, or does not meet the prequalification requirements. A Company's submission of Prequalification Questionnaire does not automatically qualify the Company to be a pre-qualified Company.Bechtel reserves the right to exclude any of the following from this Competitive Bidding process: a. any economic operator that is directly or indirectly owned or controlled by an entity from a country not covered by the Government Procurement Agreement ("GPA") with the EU; or b. economic operators who rely in the Competitive Bidding process on capacities of any entities from countries not covered by the GPA with the EU. Such decision of Bechtel shall not be subject to complaint. Each prequalified Company will be required to execute a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA). Companies meeting the prequalification criteria and who have executed the NDA will be invited to submit the proposals for Material Testing Package.The RFQ shall include the award criteria, scope of work, specifications, drawings, datasheets, terms and conditions, and schedule data. The RFQ shall be issued via Bechtel’s Digital Supply Chain System automation tool. The RFQ document will include the scope of the 3rd Party Testing Laboratory Facilities for Concrete and Earthwork (Soils) on the Poland AP1000 Project. The Company must deliver fully operational testing laboratory facilities—both onsite and offsite capable of performing all required soil, concrete, grout, and bituminous paving tests. This includes providing all necessary labor, supervision, materials, equipment, tools, and technical/professional services. The Company is responsible for obtaining and maintaining all relevant permits, certifications, and licenses for personnel, equipment, and vehicles, and must ensure compliance with national standards and project specifications. Before mobilization, the Company must submit and obtain approval for key documents such as the Environmental, Safety and Health program and the Quality Control program. During execution, the Company must maintain safe, clean, and orderly facilities, provide all required utilities, and ensure proper sample handling, storage, and documentation. The Company is also responsible for preparing and submitting timely test reports, maintaining calibration and certification records, and supporting Bechtel in regulatory compliance and environmental management. Upon completion, the Company must demobilize all temporary facilities and submit all required closeout documentation, ensuring that all work is performed to the standards of good industry practice and in accordance with the contract documents. The Company is required to have an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Quality Management System. Seller’s activities will need to comply with Polish Law and National Standards.ISO17025 certification will be strongly preferred. The descriptions and quantities are provided to SELLER for information only. For the purposes of planning, the estimated quantities are as follows:Concrete, 1 160 000 m3, Grout, 500 m3, Bituminous paving, 2000 m2 Backfill Material, 3 215 500 m3, Cut Material 3 225 700 m3. Proposals may be provided in either EURO or PLN or USD. Furthermore, the proposals will be requested as a combination of lump sum items and fixed unit rate items. Award criteria shall be based on a combination of the highest evaluated scored bidder with consideration of the following key criteria in order of relevance, together with cost, which will determine the final decision for award which will be detailed further in the Bid Document(s) and during the RFQ phase:Previous Proven Relevant Experience,Technical Capability,Delivery Management Team, Environmental Health and Safety Performance, Quality Program Execution, Schedule Compliance
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71900000 Labordienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 3rd Party Testing Lab Facility for Concrete and Earthwork (Soils)
Beschreibung: Experienced and qualified Companies are invited to provide Onsite and Offsite Testing Laboratory Facilities and Testing Services with Concrete, Grout, Bituminous Paving and Soil capabilities (commodity code SY01). This is to support the construction of the Poland Nuclear Power Plant. The scope of work includes providing comprehensive labor, supervision, materials, equipment, and technical services to operate on-site and off-site testing facilities. This includes sampling, testing, mapping test locations, and reporting results in strict compliance with subcontract documents, applicable Polish national standards and project specifications. Interested Companies must register/update their Contractor's information in Bechtel's iSupplier portal at https://supplier.becpsn.com link and select commodity code SY01 as their specialty. If Contractor has any questions or intends to express interest in bidding this requirement, the Company shall notify Bechtel’s Contact Person. At that point, Bechtel shall provide the interested party the Poland Prequalification Questionnaire which Company would complete with response to Bechtel for review. Bechtel notes that previous proven experience with Testing Services of similar scale and complexity will be mandatory and providing additional documentation / evidence of previous experience may be required. The RFQ document will include the scope of the 3rd Party Testing Laboratory Facilities for Concrete and Earthwork (Soils) on the Poland AP1000 Project. The Company must deliver fully operational testing laboratory facilities—both onsite and offsite capable of performing all required soil, concrete, grout, and bituminous paving tests. This includes providing all necessary labor, supervision, materials, equipment, tools, and technical/professional services. The Company is responsible for obtaining and maintaining all relevant permits, certifications, and licenses for personnel, equipment, and vehicles, and must ensure compliance with national standards and project specifications. Before mobilization, the Company must submit and obtain approval for key documents such as the Environmental, Safety and Health program and the Quality Control program. During execution, the Company must maintain safe, clean, and orderly facilities, provide all required utilities, and ensure proper sample handling, storage, and documentation. The Company is also responsible for preparing and submitting timely test reports, maintaining calibration and certification records, and supporting Bechtel in regulatory compliance and environmental management. Upon completion, the Company must demobilize all temporary facilities and submit all required closeout documentation, ensuring that all work is performed to the standards of good industry practice and in accordance with the contract documents. The Company is required to have an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Quality Management System. Seller’s activities will need to comply with Polish Law and National Standards.ISO17025 certification will be strongly preferred. The descriptions and quantities are provided to SELLER for information only. For the purposes of planning, the estimated quantities are as follows: Concrete, 1 160 000 m3, Grout, 500 m3 , Bituminous paving, 2000 m2, Backfill Material, 3 215 500 m3, Cut Material 3 225 700 m3.