762129-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke – Reuter Future Biomass (RFB)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelReuter Future Biomass (RFB)
BeschreibungThe purpose of the overall undertaking at Reuter Site (located Großer Spreering 5, 13599 Berlin), is to ensure heat supply security in the connected district heating grid by replacement of existing coal fired plants with reliable alternatives and enable the coal phase-out until 2030. Furthermore, the undertaking supports regulatory and strategic needs by focusing on low carbon heat generation. In the course of this undertaking, several projects are being developed by the awarding authority, including building of new generation and infrastructure assets; one of such projects is the Reuter Future Biomass (RFB). The objective of the RFB project is the construction of a highly efficient and sustainable biomass fired district heating plant (combined heat and power) with a thermal production capacity of about 90 MWth. Currently, the permit application is under preparation by the awarding authority. The contractor is in charge of engineering, purchasing, construction & commissioning of its scope. This (lot) includes boiler, steam turbine, flue gas treatment, flue gas condensation, heat pump(s) (or other measurements to optimize efficiency), ash handling & storage, piping (incl. connection to district heating) and chimney(s). Furthermore this lot includes the fuel supply via trucks, the connection to the existing ship unloader, screening systems, equipment for the biomass storage bunker and all of the required conveying systems, secondary steel construction for platforms. In addition the scope includes the water and sewage systems for the biomass plant and for the district heating system. The power supply, the electrical systems and the instrumentation and control systems for the equipment is part of the scope. The scope including the power supply 200V-10kV and a 110kV/10KV-transformer. The combined heat and power plant is fired with biomass: waste wood (A1-A4), forest residue and landscaping material. The boiler shall be designed as fluidized bed boiler. The entire system must be certified with CE conformity and meet all requirements according to European / German legislation. The construction of the new systems and commissioning will take place on dedicated prepared areas, which are ready for construction. At Reuter West the existing units remain in operation during the construction and commission of the new plant. This notice concerns and announces the tender for “lot 2” the Biomass CHP and Fuel Logistics. Other lots and projects will be announced by the awarding authority at a later point in time. However predecessing activities were partly already contracted such as the demolition of the existing buildings as well as preliminary design activities. The civil works, including civil works for the Bio-CHP and fuel logistics, herewith: foundations, concrete works, etc., are considered as lot 1 and already announced and contracted (see announcement TED: 617144-2023).
Interne Kennung2024000655
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45251100 Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09323000 Fernwärme, 31170000 Transformatoren, 42511110 Wärmepumpen, 45251140 Bau von Wärmekraftwerken, 45252120 Bau von Wasseraufbereitungsanlagen, 42112100 Dampfturbinen, 42160000 Kesselanlagen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001