762498-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Cryogenic Probe Station
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCryogenic Probe Station
BeschreibungThis tender relates to a Contract for the delivery of a Cryogenic Probe Station. The procurement is conducted as a reversed tender. A maximum budget of DKK 2,000,000. applies. Tenders exceeding this amount will be rejected as non-compliant. The purpose of the tender is to procure a cryogenic probe system capable of testing custom-designed semiconductor chips at millikelvin and cryogenic temperatures for interfacing with quantum computing hardware. On this basis, the purpose of the Contract is to help the Contracting Authority achieve reliable characterization, measurement, and validation of low-temperature chip designs in order to advance its research and development in quantum computing technologies. Consequently, it is important for the Contracting Authority that the Tenderers base their tenders on providing high-precision, commercially available cryogenic probe solutions that meet the specified temperature range, measurement capabilities, reliability standards, and integration compatibility with the Contracting Authority’s experimental setups.
Interne Kennung603663
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000