See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: framework contract for the supply of the latest approved protein based COVID-19 vaccines
Beschreibung: The subject of this contract is the supply of the latest approved protein based COVID-19 vaccines up to 4,000,000 doses. Throughout the delivery schedule and/or duration of the contract (whichever lasts longer), the contractor shall ensure that the vaccine is adapted to the relevant variants for the European Union population and ensure availability of adapted vaccines in accordance with the most recent Experts recommendations on the need for updating the strain composition of C19 vaccines. The necessity of adapting the vaccine shall be assessed at least yearly, on time, to start timely distribution of updated vaccines for vaccination during second half of the year, unless other timing of updates is considered necessary. The contractor shall also ensure any other relevant changes to the vaccine, as necessary, to address efficacy and safety needs of the product and to enable adequate immunization activities by the participating countries.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 425254-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-HERA/2024/CPN/0006
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33600000 Arzneimittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001