762694-2023 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung – 81301730 - GET.invest Matchmaking Services in Support of Private Sector Mobilisation
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 81301730 - GET.invest Matchmaking Services in Support of Private Sector Mobilisation
Beschreibung: Brief Description of the Project GET.invest is a European programme implemented by GIZ and is supported by the European Union, Germany, Sweden, the Netherlands, and Austria. GET.invest works in the Sub-Saharan Africa, Pacific and the Caribbean regions, supporting clean energy projects and companies in accessing finance, by facilitating their investment readiness and linking them with financiers. In collaboration with different stakeholders in the sector, the programme delivers a range of complementary services with an aim to substantially increase the volume and pace of investment, to contribute to building sustainable energy markets, and to thus help meet the twin challenge of sustainable energy and climate change. Currently piloting the Team Europe One Stop Shop for Green Energy Investments in Africa, GET.invest powers the Team Europe Africa-EU Green Energy Initiative, which is an access point for information about and facilitated access to European support and financing instruments for energy projects and companies in Africa. GET.invest runs on the European multi-donor platform of the Global Energy Transformation Programme (GET.pro) (implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)) that delivers on international energy and climate goals. GET.pro was founded by the European Union and the member states Germany, Sweden, the Netherlands, and Austria.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The objective of this tender is to identify a suitable service provider to deliver Matchmaking sessions in conjunction to partners events. The Matchmaking sessions are a key offer of the Mobilisation service of GET.invest. Matchmaking sessions are designed to provide a structured way for market participants to connect and exchange in an easily accessible and effective manner. The service provider will be responsible for all phases of Matchmaking session implementation namely: 1. Preparation of the Matchmaking making session: setting up a suitable matchmaking platform and coordinating with partners; 2. In person implementation of the session: set up of the matchmaking, info-desk, registration of participants and moderation; 3. Evaluation and data analysis post event: evaluation of quality and results of matchmaking sessions and compilation of reports. For a successful implementation of the service extensive experience with organization of matchmakings and networking events together with coordination skills and regional experience are required.
Interne Kennung: #1