763286-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Stilllegungsdienste – Alpha Ventus Decommissioning - BoP scope
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung als Aufruf zum Wettbewerb – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen - Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAlpha Ventus Decommissioning - BoP scope
BeschreibungThe contract shall include all the required work for the decommissioning of Balance of Plant (BoP) components for the Alpha Ventus Offshore Wind Farm. The scope of work for the BoP decommissioning shall comprise: • Dismantling and transport to shore of all 12 WTG foundations (6 Jackets and 6 Tripods) as well as the OSS Jacket installed within Alpha Ventus OWF, including provision of required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel. o Option 1: Partial pile removal (mechanical separation of piles and supporting structure). o Option 2: Full pile extraction (additional scope of complete pile removal by Vibrohammer or other extraction method). • Dismantling and transport to shore of the OSS Topside installed within Alpha Ventus OWF, including provision of required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel. • Cutting and recovery of inter-array cables and related cable protection systems installed within Alpha Ventus OWF and transport to shore, including provision of required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel. • Optional: Cutting the export cable at the offshore substation including wet storage. • Optional: Removal and transport to shore of Scour Protection installed within Alpha Ventus OWF, including provision of required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel. • Provision of required marshalling harbours and other support services. • Onshore processing and disposal/recycling of all components, including temporary storage, logistics and facilities. • All required engineering works and creation of planning documentation. • Pre/post decommissioning surveys (as required) The works are expected to commence from 2027 onwards, however we are also considering start dates in 2028.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98391000 Stilllegungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45244000 Bauarbeiten für Anlagen am und im Meer, 60630000 Einsatz von Kabellegerschiffen, 60651100 Vermietung von Seeschiffen mit Besatzung, 60651400 Einsatz von Schwergutschiffen, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der Optionen- Full pile extraction (additional scope of complete pile removal by Vibrohammer or other extraction method). - Cutting the export cable at the offshore substation including wet storage. - Removal and transport to shore of Scour Protection installed within Alpha Ventus OWF, including provision of required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel.