See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voluntary ex ante transparency notice - Københavns Lufthavne A/S, Insurance Procurement, Property Damage & Business Interruption
Beschreibung: As no bids were received after the tender phase in connection with the original EU tender, the placement has been executed pursuant to Ulitily Directives art. 50.The procurement covers:Lot 1:Class of Insurance: Property Damage and Business Interruption, All-Risks termsLot details: General Loss Limit DKK 6,600,000,000.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 450400-2025
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 717028-2025
Interne Kennung: 270489332
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000