764249-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – Framework contract for consulting services in the field of proposal development for EU-funded projects
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFramework contract for consulting services in the field of proposal development for EU-funded projects
BeschreibungThe Goethe-Institut e.V. plans to procure a Framework contract for consulting services in the field of proposal development for EU-funded projects according to the German Commercial Code (HGB) for the financial years 2025-2029 of the Goethe-Institut e.V. A detailed description of the required service can be found in Appendix A "Description of Tasks".
Interne KennungGI Brüssel/202511
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79551000 Schreibarbeiten, 79990000 Verschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungDescription of tasks and services - Development of full written drafts (in English or other languages, as required) of project proposals (Grants and Contribution Agreements) complying to the terms of reference and respecting the interest of the contracting authority - Initial analysis of the terms of reference, including call documents and action docu-ments, as well as independent advice on the proposal structure - Development of a well-structured, efficient work plan - Development of Intervention Logic and Logical Framework - Independent conducting of background readings, putting forward ideas and develop them further following on input and validation provided by the contracting authority - If applicable, participation in consortium meetings - Visualization of data (e.g. Graphics, Gantt Charts) - Development or assisting with budgeting - Proofreading of the final text - Revision of project description after feedback from contracting authority - Call specific training to enable the project team to independently write proposals