See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tunnel North Contract
Beschreibung: The Fehmarnbelt Fixed Link Project (‘Project’) is the final stage in the realisation of a straight traffic corridor between Scandinavia and continental Europe. It will be an immersed tunnel containing two dual carriageways and a twintrack railway traversing the 19 km distance across the Fehmarnbelt between Lolland in Denmark and Puttgarden in northern Germany. The immersed tunnel elements will be manufactured at a predesignated site at Rødbyhavn on Lolland (‘Production Site’). The Principal Contracts are: 1) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract; 2) Tunnel North Contract; 3) Tunnel South Contract; and 4) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract. This notice concerns 2) Tunnel North Contract which was awarded to the consortium, Femern Link Contractors (FLC), consisting of the following members: Per Aarsleff Holding A/S; VINCI Construction Grands Projets S.A.S.; CFE SA; Soletanche Bachy International S.A.S.; BAM Infra BV; BAM International BV; Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG; Max Bögl Stiftung & Co. KG; and Dredging International NV. For more information regarding the Principal Contracts, see the voluntary ex ante transparency notices of 4 March 2016: 1) Tunnel North Contract: 2016/S 048079336; 2) Tunnel South Contract: 2016/S 048079339; 3) Tunnel Portals and Ramps Contract: 2016/S 048079337); and 4) Tunnel Dredging and Reclamation Contract: 2016/S 048079338). The Works included in the Tunnel North Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192315514 and voluntary exante transparency notice: 2016/S 048079336.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45221246 Bau von Unterwassertunnels, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 45262300 Betonarbeiten, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 45262310 Stahlbetonarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The Works included in the Tunnel North Contract are fully contained in the published contract notice: 2012/S 192315514 and voluntary ex ante transparency notices: 2016/S 048079336 and 678331-2025