See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Maintenance contract for the TEM (2 years) and PFIB (4 years)
Beschreibung: Multiannual preventive and corrective maintenance contract for the Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) s/n D 216 (and Plasma Focused Ion Beam (PFIB) Helios 4S, s/n 9952899. The service contract covers a period of two years for the TEM and four years for the PFIB and includes consumables, spare parts and labor. The TEM has a shorter duration due to the lifetime expectation of the instrument.
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/PTT/2025/NP/3667
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38511100 Rasterelektronenmikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38511000 Elektronenmikroskope, 38511200 Durchstrahlungs-Elektronenmikroskope