See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for onshore IT resource partner
Beschreibung: The scope of this tender is to enter into a Framework Agreement with one Supplier, which can deliver Consultants in the relevant categories at an hourly rate.the Supplier will be the responsible party for sourcing of consultants to DSB. the Supplier will act as a single point of contact for consultants hire in the below categories. The primary service under the Framework Agreement is the delivering of Consultants in the following categories via automated processes supported by a Service Organization:o SAP resources o IT Architectso IT Project Managerso IT developers
Interne Kennung: A-25240
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A negotiated tender is carried out with the possibility of accepting the initial tender, cf. the tender specifications. 5 applicants are prequalified to submit tenders. The procedure is described in more detail in the tender specifications and associated annexes.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72221000 Beratung im Bereich Unternehmensanalyse, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 72226000 Beratung im Bereich Abnahmeprüfung von Systemsoftware, 72227000 Beratung im Bereich Software-Integration, 72228000 Beratung im Bereich Hardware-Integration, 72266000 Software-Beratung, 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000