77177-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Bau von Wasserreinigungsanlagen – Technical Water Treatment Plant
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTechnical Water Treatment Plant
BeschreibungThis contract notice apply to DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S procurement of Technical Water Treatment Plant. Technical Water Treatment Plant is a facility that cleans purified wastewater for use in Power-to-X facilities. In Denmark, the declared goal by 2030 of reducing CO2 emissions by 70% to combat climate change has led to an ambitious plan for Power-to-X, i.e. converting green renewable electricity into fuels (and more) for use in the hard-to-abate sectors, such as the industry, heavy transport, aviation, and shipping transport. DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S cooperates with companies that want to buy significant quantities of technical water. Technical water is a general term for water that has a different quality than drinking water. The technical water will have a quality as demineralized water. The procurement comprise the complete delivery of a combined plant consisting of: Pure Water Treatment Plant; Reject Water Treatment Plant; buildings; and high voltage installations. The plant is called Technical Water Treatment Plant (TWTP). The TWTP will be located on Mådevej, 6700 Esbjerg. The TWTP must be designed to operate continuously, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and 52 weeks a year. The project will be divided in two phases; Phase 1 and Phase 2. Phase 2 is included as an option. The initial phase (Phase 1) will support approximately half of the total capacity. Project capacity: Phase 1 must have a capacity of 230 m³/h output. Phase 2 (option) must have a capacity of 230 m³/h output. The project including the optional Phase 2 must have a capacity of 460 m3/h output. This project also includes a contract for underground piping which is offered in another procurement. DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S has chosen not to divide the project/contracts further. DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S has assessed that handling interfaces, responsibilities and risks in particular the contract for TWTP is best placed with the contractor. Further division of the project /contracts will entail increased risk for DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S, as well as increased costs for construction management etc., which is why DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S has found it appropriate not to divide the project/contracts further. Read more about the project in the procurement documents which is available on the tendering system EU-Supply: https://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=422269&B=
Interne Kennung3
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure will be conducted as a competitive procedure in accordance with the Danish Public Procurement Act (ACT No. 10 of 06 January 2023), section 61-66. The procurement procedure is divided into two phases; (i)a request for participation phase and (ii)a tendering phase, possibly including one or more round(s) of negotiations. DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S may award the contract based on the initial, revised or final tender. Accordingly, the tenderers cannot expect that negotiations will be conducted. Negotiations can be carried out in a number of successive stages in order to limit the number of tenders which require negotiation. DIN Forsyning Teknisk Vand A/S reserves the right to cancel/change negotiation meetings, request extra negotiation meetings, conduct written/oral negotiations and/or speed up/postpone the submission of revised/final tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45252210 Bau von Wasserreinigungsanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45252000 Bauarbeiten für Klär-, Reinigungs- und Müllverbrennungsanlagen, 45252100 Bau von Kläranlagen, 45252120 Bau von Wasseraufbereitungsanlagen, 45252123 Siebanlagen, 45252127 Bau von Abwasserbehandlungsanlagen, 45252130 Ausrüstung für Kläranlage
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenPhase 2 (option) with a capacity of 230 m³/h output.