See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Survey – Public Service Obligation / Průzkum trhu - Závazek veřejné služby
Beschreibung: EN: Moravian-Silesian Region intends to ensure long-term socio-economic accessibility of the region through direct air connections from Leoš Janáček Ostrava Airport to selected European transfer hubs. For this reason, Letiště Ostrava, a.s., in which Moravian-Silesian Region is the sole shareholder, has begun preparatory work and carried out the necessary analyses for the introduction of a Public Service Obligation. In order to obtain relevant information necessary for the correct setting of parameters for a future tender, or Public Service Obligation, Letiště Ostrava, a.s. has decided to conduct this market survey, in which it hereby requests your cooperation and submission of responses in relation to the requirements specified in the attached document. CZ: Moravskoslezský kraj má zájem zajistit dlouhodobou socio-ekonomickou dostupnost regionu prostřednictvím přímého leteckého spojení z Letiště Leoše Janáčka Ostrava do vybraných evropských přestupních hubů. Z tohoto důvodu společnost Letiště Ostrava, a.s., v níž je Moravskoslezský kraj jediným akcionářem, přistoupila k zahájení přípravných prací a k provedení nezbytných analýz pro zavedení závazku veřejné služby. Za účelem získání relevantních informací nezbytných pro správné nastavení parametrů budoucí veřejné zakázky (závazku veřejné služby), se společnost Letiště Ostrava, a.s. rozhodla provést tento průzkum trhu, v rámci kterého si Vás tímto dovoluje požádat o poskytnutí součinnosti a předložení odpovědí ve vztahu k požadavkům specifikovaným v přiloženém dokumentu.
Interne Kennung: 2754
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport), 60400000 Luftverkehr, 60410000 Linienflugverkehr, 60440000 Dienstleistungen unter Einsatz von Luftfahrzeugen, 60444100 Dienstleistungen von Piloten, 60445000 Bedienung von Luftfahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001