772449-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Kühl- und Tiefkühlvorrichtungen – Cryo-coolers (Cryogenic Stopping Cell)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cryo-coolers (Cryogenic Stopping Cell)
Beschreibung: For experiments with relativistic ions, which are thermalized in a gas-filled cryogenic stopping cell, a cryo-cooler consisting of a cold head with an integrated compressor, a control unit, a temperature sensor, cables and operating instructions is required. The cryo-cooler is intended to be used with a single-stage cryogenic system. The cryo-cooler must fulfill the technical specifications listed in the section "Scope of the tender" to ensure functionality and compatibility with the cryogenic system and the gas-filled cryogenic stopping cell.
Interne Kennung: 38/2600018542
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42513000 Kühl- und Tiefkühlvorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Production, Test and Delivery of 16 Cryo Coolers of equal. The construction drawings of all four different types are finished and approved. The complete scope is shown within the detailed specification.