See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Quarterly summary of individual contracts awarded in the dynamic procurement system for SME Training and Coaching Services (grouped notice) (81314067)
Beschreibung: The publication number of the contract notice in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the EU at the time of dispatch of the contract award notice is 202941-2025. The contract notice for the dynamic procurement system was published 31 March 2025 (publication number of the contract notice: 202941-2025). The invitation to tender for the first individual award was issued on 18 September 2025. This quarterly summary of individual contracts awarded covers October 2025 to December 2025 inclusive). For technical reasons, each individual contract awarded in the aforementioned (first) quarter is shown as a separate lot in this contract award notice.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 202941-2025
Interne Kennung: 81319605 (10/2025 - 12/2025
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79998000 Coaching
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Individual Competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System established for the procurement of SME Training and Coaching Services (8134067): Implementation and anchoring the SME Loop Approach in Nepal (service category 1).
Beschreibung: The GRAPE II project plans to use the SME Loop as guiding methodological approach to a) build a pool of highly qualified SME trainers and coaches in Nepal, b) support 300 women- and youth-led Micro, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises (MSMEs) and agricultural cooperatives through the implementation of the gender-transformative SME Loop approach, and c) strengthen the institutional capacities of local partners to deliver high-quality business development services in the long-term. By embedding the SME Loop approach with a focus on gender transformation and climate resilience within Nepali institutions, GRAPE II seeks to provide them with the tools needed to support SMEs to develop and grow their businesses, and to create an enabling environment in which they can thrive.
Interne Kennung: 81319605
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Individual Competition under the Dynamic Purchasing System established for the procurement of SME Training and Coaching Services (8134067): Introduction and implementation of the SME Loop project DER Tunisia. (service category 3).
Beschreibung: The requested service falls within the scope of action (i) "strengthening the entrepreneurial, technical, and environmental skills of economic actors in rural areas," which aims to provide a service tailored to the needs of businesses. This activity is aimed at businesses linked to the tourism and/or agriculture sector that are particularly important for preserving and creating jobs in general, and at small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and very small enterprises (VSEs) that are currently operating and have set themselves the goal of increasing employment and their income in particular. (81319909)
Interne Kennung: 81319909