See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Security Services and Risk Management Advisor Iraq
Beschreibung: Personal protection of the office management of the KfW field office in Baghdad during all movements outside the office as well as personal protection of KfW employees on business trips. In addition tendering of a risk management advisor for the security management of the employees of the field office as well as preparation of the security concept for business trips of KfW employees and consultants.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 162020-2023
Interne Kennung: KfW-2022-0038
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001