See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IBM Cloud services for DG TAXUD
Beschreibung: The purpose of this negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice is the acquisition of IBM Cloud services for DG TAXUD in anticipation of the expiry of direct contract 2020-15554. The scope of this procedure is the sourcing of IBM cloud services in the field of multi-tenant IaaS and PaaS to allow DG TAXUD continuity in their usage of that service. The cloud services in scope are automated IaaS/PaaS services with consumption-based cost models. Note on the value: Please disregard Section 2.1.3 and 5.1.5 of this Contract Award Notice which refers to "estimated value". This reference is set by default due to technical limitations of the system. The value referenced in these sections is the maximum value of the contract.
Interne Kennung: EC-DIGIT/2025/NP/0038
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001