See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Microscope with Atomic Force Microscopy
Beschreibung: The acquisition is a modular Confocal Raman Microscopy (CRM) system integrated with atomic force microscopy (AFM), customised for in situ characterisation of materials under controlled environmental conditions, including temperature, relative humidity, and CO₂ concentration, as well as under-water exposures. The system is supposed to enable high-resolution spectroscopic and topographical measurements, allowing correlation of chemical composition with nanoscale structural features. The equipment should be compatible with incorporating multiple excitation sources (in particular 532 nm and 785 nm) and dual spectrometer configurations to cover a broad spectral range and accommodate diverse application needs. The modular design is essential, ensuring that the system can be upgraded over time with additional excitation sources, spectrometers, accessories, or experimental modules to meet evolving research requirements. The equipment should offer automatic hardware control and pre-configure measurement routines. Automation and an intuitive graphical user interface should be as a part of the overall system to allow programming and execution of complex scripts to extend in situ experiments with minimal operator intervention. The environmental control capabilities should support stable and long-duration studies of material behaviour under precisely regulated conditions. The system should include a user-friendly software interface for spectral post-processing, Raman and AFM mapping, and advanced data analysis, enabling comprehensive interpretation of multi-modal datasets. The acquisition should address DTU’s need for advanced, adaptable instrumentation to support interdisciplinary research in material science, energy applications, and sustainable construction technologies.
Interne Kennung: 10320
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38510000 Mikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000