777026-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Kompressoren – sCO2 compressor
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelsCO2 compressor
BeschreibungDelivery, installation, commissioning and acceptance of a compressor for supercritical carbon oxide (sCO2)
Interne KennungEUOV2421
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42123000 Kompressoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42123100 Gaskompressoren, 42123200 Rotationskompressoren, 42123500 Turbokompressoren
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe sCO2 compressor will be installed in the CARBOSOLA test facility, where it will be used to compress and transport CO2 in a supercritical state. Here, the CO2 is sucked in by the compressor in a cooler state and at a lower pressure, compressed and partly heated during compression. The compressed CO2 then flows through the experimental facility at the now higher pressure, in which experiments are carried out in a test section provided for this purpose. The pressure of the CO2 is reduced again via a fitting and/or expansion components and cooled by a heat exchanger. The CO2 is then fed back into the compressor. The service to be offered includes (i.e. included in the offer price) • Delivery to the HZDR • Installation on site/ready for operation • Instruction and acceptance • 12 months warranty • Free software updates within the warranty period The scope of services also includes • CE certification if required • Operating instructions (English and German) • Functional test at the operating site Designations: • Compressor designation: V302 • Designation of the electrical cabinet: S68 The following requirements need to be considered for designing the material: • Lubricant-free compression for conveying • No Explosion protection required • SIL classification: SIL2 • Pipe connections are flange EN1092-1 - B2 - DN25 PN400 and made of stainless steel
Interne KennungLOT-0000