778288-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Lasergesteuerte Werkzeugmaschinen und Bearbeitungszentren – Pulsed laser deposition tool for complex materials - PR640967 - 3340 - W
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPulsed laser deposition tool for complex materials - PR640967 - 3340 - W
BeschreibungPR640967 - 3340 - W Pulsed laser deposition tool for complex materials
Interne KennungPR640967 - 3340 - W
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42610000 Lasergesteuerte Werkzeugmaschinen und Bearbeitungszentren
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThis specification describes the requirements for a process tool to be used for wafer fabrication at FRAUNHOFER ENAS. The system will be used for processing of MEMS wafers in a CMOS compatible cleanroom class 6 EN ISO 14644-1 and production environment. 2. The detailed configuration is to be determined by the vendor, according to up-to date state-of-the-art technology to meet all specifications. The detailed final configuration has to be mutually agreed between the supplier and FRAUNHOFER ENAS. 3. Is an item / value as optional declared, so it must be quoted as separate position in the offer including the corresponding costs. 4. If additional equipment and/or software is necessary for the smooth operation of the system, which are not addressed in EPS, it must be also quoted as separate position in the offer including costs. 5. The supplier could be quote additional options in offer, if it improves the performance or flexibility of the system regarding the requirements in EPS.
Interne KennungLOT-0000