See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2025-0872807, 8 stk HPLC til Institut for Bio- og Kemiteknologi, Aarhus Universitet
Beschreibung: Purchase of 8 x HPLC instruments including spare parts for Biotechnology, Aarhus University
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Physical and chemical analysis equipment
Beschreibung: Examples of products within the category (not exhaustive): IC- Ion Chromatography; GC – Gas chromatography; CE – Capillary electrophoresis instruments; SFC – Supercritical Fluid Chromatography; LC – Liquid chromatography (HPLC, UHPLC, nano-LC and preparative HPLC; GPC – SEC; MALDI mass spectrometry (MS) instruments; Electrospray ionization (ESI) mass spectrometry instruments; ICP- MS systems; TOF-MS systems; Ion Trap MS instruments; Orbitrap and ion cyclotron resonance (FT-MS) instruments; CyTOF spectrometry and similar systems; Ion mobility spectrometry (IMS) systems; Tandem mass spectrometry systems (MS/MS); Hybrid tandem mass spectrometry systems (e.g. Q-TOF, Q-Orbitrap, IMS-MS, etc.); Mass spectrometry imaging (MSI) systems (MALDI, DESI, etc.); Hyphenated liquid chromatography – mass spectrometry systems (LC-MS); Hyphenated gas chromatography – mass spectrometry systems (GC-MS); Hyphenated capillary electrophoresis-mass spectrometry (CE-MS); IR-MS systems; Electron spin resonance (ESR)/ Electron paramagnetic resonance (EPR) spectrometers; NIR; FTIR; Atomic absorption spectroscopy (AAS); Single crystal X-ray diffractometers; Powder X-ray diffractometers; ICP-OES; MP-AES – Microwave Plasma – Atomic Emission Spectrometry; Direct Mercury Analyzers (DMA); Raman spectrometer; Dynamic Light scattering (Size measurement); Advanced plate reader (multiple detection mode or monochromator); UV-VIS spectrophotometer