See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract "Accelerated closure of open ERDF cases from Germany of 2007-2013 programming period"
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is to provide Directorate-General for Regional and Urban policy with a framework service contract to accelerate the closure of open ERDF cases from Germany of the 2007-2013 programming period by preparing case-by-case decisions on reported irrecoverable amounts, i.e. whether they should be borne by the EU budget or not, for a maximum of 80 cases over the duration of the framework contract. To this end, a checklist will have to be filled out for each case that guides the assessment and details the minimum documentation to be requested for each case.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 570456-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-REGIO/2025/OP/0026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001