See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Serbia Nis-Presovo Rail project, Geotechnical Investigations and Elaborates for Preliminary Design Studies
Beschreibung: Preparation of Elaborate of geotechnical investigations as part of preliminary design for reconstruction of Nis to Presevo railway line, section Brestovac to Presevo (border to Republic of North Macedonia), in compliance with the Law on Planning and Construction. Services will be divided into three sub-sections including: Subsection A: Brestovac – Grdelica (cca34 km), Subsection B: Grdelica – Vladicin Han (cca 32 km), Subsection C: Vladicin Han - State border with North Macedonia (Tabanovce) (cca 67km). Separate order to commence will be issued for sub-section C. Works will include site survey and execution of trial pits and boreholes, sampling and other site investigation works, laboratory testing and preparation of geotechnical elaborates in compliance with the national legislation.
Interne Kennung: 2210/23/GO
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71332000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Geotechnik
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: Service Provision Agreement for Geotechnical Investigations and Elaborates for Preliminary Design Studies in the scope of the subproject "WB19-SRB-TRA-03, Orient/East-Med Corridor: Serbia–North Macedonia Corridor X Rail Interconnection, Nis–Presevo–Border Between the Two States Section". Duration: 18 months The works are expected to to be undertaken in the following time periods: • Section A: 5 months • Section B: 5 months (concurrently with sub-section B) • Section C : 5 months from instruction to commence